Live Streams

MONDAY
7pm Geoffrey Dunstan
9pm Available Slot

TUESDAY
7pm Available Slot
9pm Delroy Henry

WEDNESDAY
6pm Anne Marie Waters
7pm The UK Freedom Alliance
9pm Jeremy Poole

THURSDAY
7pm Sandy Smith
9pm Dave Witcher

FRIDAY
7pm Jacqui Lowry
10pm Red Pill Movie Night

SATURDAY
6:30pm Shaun Morris
9pm Davey Russell

SUNDAY
12pm Katie-Jayne Swallow
5pm Dave Simpson
7pm Alan Merritt
9pm Public Child Protection Wales

(Premium membership required)

Council by-elections results from yesterday and forthcoming contests

Croydon – Norbury & Pollards Hill

Labour 1,379 (64.5 per cent, -3.3 on 2018) Conservatives 324 (15.2 per cent, -6.9) Independent 162 (7.6 per cent, +7.6) Green Party 91 (4.3 per cent, -6.0) Independent 72 (3.4 per cent, +3.4) Lib Dems 70 (3.3 per cent, +3.3) UKIP 40 (1.9 per cent, +1.9)

Labour hold

Durham – Wingate 

Labour 458 (64.1 per cent, -11.7 on 2017) Lib Dems 163 (22.8 per cent, +22.8) North East Party 74 (10.3 per cent, +0.1) For Britain Movement  20 (2.8 per cent, +2.8)

Labour hold

Southampton – Coxford 

Labour 668 (26.3 per cent, -1.9 on 2018) Conservatives 529 (20.8 per cent, +4.4) Lib Dems 450 (17.7 per cent, +14.7) Socialist Alternative 368 (14.5 per cent, +14.5) Integrity Southampton 178 (7.0 per cent, +7.0) Independent 174 (6.8 per cent, +4.4) UKIP 123 (4.8 per cent, +4.8) Green Party 53 (2.1 per cent, -0.9)

Labour gain from Independent

Forthcoming contests:

March 21st

Basildon – Vange (Labour councillor resigned)

Durham – Esh & Witton Gilbert (Lib Dem councillor resigned)

Kensington & Chelsea – Dalgarno (Labour councillor resigned)

Newcastle-under-Lyme Holditch & Chesterton (Labour councillor resigned)

Southend-on-Sea – Milton (Labour councillor died)

Thurrock – Alveley & Uplands (Thurrock Independent councillor resigned)

March 28th

Sutton – Wallington North (Lib Dem councillor forfeited seat after six months absence)

Clackmannanshire – Clackmannanshire Central (Ward currently split)

April 4th

Norfolk – Wroxham – (Conservative held)

April 11th

Edinburgh – Leith Walk (Labour held)

Burnley – Rosehill with Burnley Wood (Independent held)

Lambeth – Thornton (Labour held)

Merthyr Tydfil – Cyfarthfa (Independent held)

May 2nd

Dundee – North East (Labour held)

0 Comments

Get involved!

Get Connected!
Come and join the conscious community and get to know new people!

Comments

No comments yet

Upgrade to Premium Membership

For just £3 a month you can upgrade to Premium Membership. You’ll get access to our daily live streams and the archive of previous live streams. The cost of providing this social network is 100% funded by the Premium membership fees we receive.

Standard members click here to upgrade to premium membership

Show your support

The monthly cost of providing this social network is 100% funded by the community that use it. Please consider an affordable donation to show your support.

Donate

Latest Community Photos

Latest Community Media

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This